FCI Recruitment 2020

By | May 16, 2020

UCIL Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 136 Apprentice, Mining Mate & Other Posts

Indian Army 3 Years Tour Of Duty, Voluntary Job Proposal 2020

FCI Recruitment 2020

Post Date: 26-09-2019

Latest Update: 05-02-2020

Total Vacancy: 330

Food Corporation of India (FCI)  has published notification for the recruitment of Manager (General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts/ Technical/ Civil/ Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering/ Hindi) vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

FCI Recruitment 2020

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Advt No. 02/2019

Manager Vacancies 2019

Application Fee

  • Application fee: Rs. 800/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWBD Candidates: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets, UPI
Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 28-09-2019 at 10:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 27-10-2019 till 16:00 Hrs
  • Availability of Call letter on website for download: Approximately 10 days prior to announced date of examination
  • Date of Online Test (Phase-I): 28-11-2019
  • Date for Phase II Exam: 23-02-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-08-2019)

  • Age Limit: 28 Years
  • Age Limit for Manager (Hindi): 35 Years
Qualification

  • Graduate degree or equivalent from recognized University with minimum 60% marks (or)
  • CA/ICWA/CS
Vacancy Details
Manager
Zone WisePost Numbers
North Zone187
South Zone65
West Zone15
East Zone37
North – East Zone26
 

FCI Recruitment 2020

Important Links
Phase II Admit CardClick here
Information Handout for Phase IIClick here
Phase II Exam DateClick here
Short NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick here

 

________________________________________________________________________________
Name of the Post: FCI Typist Re Schedule Typing Test Postponed

Post Date: 20-02-2019

Latest Update: 16-05-2020

Total Vacancy: 4103

Brief Information: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply online.

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Advt No.01/2019

JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Vacancies 2019

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • For Female Candidate: Nill
  • Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI
Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee payment: 23-02-2019 Changed to 28-02-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 Changed to 30-03-2019
  • Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
  • Tentative Dates for Exam: 31-05-2019, 01, 02 & 03-06-2019
  • Date for Download of Admit card: 15 Days Prior to Exam
  • Tentative Date for Phase II Exam: 27-07-2019
  • Dates of Skill Test for Steno & Typist: 24-08-2019 to 31-08-2019
  • Dates of Skill/ Type Test for Steno & Typist (North Zone): 28-09-2019
  • Skill Test Admit Card released Date (North Zone): 14-09-2019
  • Dates of Document Verification for JE, Asst Gr III (Except North Zone): 10 to 20-02-2020 (Tentative)
  • Dates of Document Verification for JE, Asst Gr III (North Zone): 25-02-2020 to 28-02-2020 (Tentative)
  • Last date for printing your application: 29-02-2020
  • Re Schedule of Typing Test for Typist (Hindi) (West Zone): 22-03-2020 (Postponed)
Maximum Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019)

  • For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
  • For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
  • For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification

  • For JE (Civil): Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
  • For JE (Electrical Engg): Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
  • For Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • For Asst Gr II (Hindi): Degree, relevant experience
  • For Typist (Hindi): Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
  • For Asst Gr III (General): Degree, Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Accounts): Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Technical): BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Depot): Degree with Computer Knowledge
Vacancy Details
 Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
DV Dates Postponed NoticeClick Here
Postponed Re-Schedule Typing Test Date (West Zone)Click Here
Re-Schedule Typing Test Date & Admit Card for Typist (West Zone)Link | Notice
Information Handout of Re Schedule Typing Test for Typist (West Zone)Link | Notice
DV Admit CardClick Here
 Revised DV Schedule for JE, AsstClick Here
Final (Phase II) Result & Waiting ListNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Skill Test Admit Card for Steno & Typist (North Zone)Click Here
Skill/ Type Test Dates for Steno & Typist (North Zone)Click Here
Skill Test Admit Card for Steno & Typist (Except North Zone)Click Here
Skill Test Exam PatternClick Here
Short Recruitment NoticeClick here
Notification (Employment News Paper)Click here
Official WebsiteClick here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Iconic One Theme | Powered by Wordpress