Indian Air Force AFCAT(02/2020) Admit Card 2020

Indian Air Force AFCAT 02/2020 Admit Card Download

Post Date: 10-06-2020

Latest Update: 16-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 256

 

Indian Air Force

 AFCAT 02/2020

Application Fee 

  • For AFCAT entry: Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: through Online
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 15-06-2020
  • Closing Date to Apply Online: 14-07-2020
  • Date of Online Exam: 19, 20-09-2020 (Changed to 03 to 05-10-2020)
  • Date for Issue of Admit Card: After 04-09-2020
  • Date for Editing/ Update Facility: 19 to 21-08-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-07-2021) 

For Flying Branch:
  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Candidates born between 02-07-1997 to 01-07-2001 (both dates inclusive)
For Ground Duty (Technical & Non-Technical) Branch:
  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Candidates born between 02-07-1995 to 01-07-2001 (both dates inclusive).
Qualification 

  • Candidates should have passed with a minimum of 50% marks each in Maths and Physics at 10+2 level and
  • Graduation (any Disciplines) or BE/B Tech degree or Candidates who have cleared Section A & B examination of Associate Membership of Institution of Engineers (India) or Aeronautical Society of India in relevant Engg disciplines
  • Degree or PG Degree (Relevant Subjects)
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
AFCAT (02/2020)256
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply online
Important Links
Download Admit CardClick Here
Reschedule Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Editing/ Update Option NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Board of Secondary Education Assam Recruitment 2020

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020

Post Date: 16-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 5746

 

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam

Graduate Teacher Vacancies 2020

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 15-09-2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-01-2020)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age for UR: 40 Years
  • Maximum Age for Ex-Servicemen: 42 Years
  • Maximum Age for OBC/ MOBC: 43 Years
  • Maximum Age for SC/ ST(P)/ ST(H): 45 Years
  • Maximum Age for PWD: 50 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.
Qualification

  • For GT (Science): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Science), B.Ed
  • For GT (Arts): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Arts), B.Ed
Vacancy Details
Sl NoDistrictGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts)Total
1Barpeta165 292457
2Bongaigaon 54 122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

State Health Society Bihar 2020 Community Health Officer DV Dates Announced

Post Update: 29-07-2020

Total Vacancy: 896

 

State Health Society Bihar 2020 Community Health Officer DV Dates Announced

State Health Society, Bihar 

Sr Resident/ Tutor Vacancy 2020

Advt No. 08/2020

Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 20-07-2020 at 10:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 31-07-2020 by 11:59 Hrs
  • Date for Counselling: 03 to 13-08-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-08-2019) 

  • Maximum Age For General (Male): 37 Years
  • Maximum Age For General (Female), BC/ OBC (Male & Female): 40 Years
  • Maximum Age For SC, ST (Male & Female): 42 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules
Qualification 

  • Candidates should possess Diploma, MBBS, Master Degree
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
 Sr Resident/ Tutor896
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
 Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
  Official WebsiteClick here

 

State Health Society, Bihar Community Health Officer DV Dates Announced  State Health Society, Biharhas given an employment notification for the recruitment of Community Health Officer Vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Post date: 24-06-2020

Latest Update: 07-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 1050

 

State Health Society, Bihar 

Advt No. 05/2020

Community Health Officer Vacancy 2020

Application Fee 

  • For UR, BC, MBC & EWS: Rs. 500/-
  • For SC/ ST (Bihar Domicile), Female & Divine Body Candidates: Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Online Mode
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 23-06-2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 14-07-2020 at 06:00 pm
  • Date for Document Upload: 16 to 22-08-2020
  • Date for Document Verification/ Counselling: 26 to 28-08-2020
  • Date of DV/ Counselling for Absentee Candidates: 07 to 09-09-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-01-2020) 

  • Minimum Age Limit: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for UR & EWS: 42 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for BC/ MBC (Male & Female) & UR, EWS (Female): 45 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for SC/ ST (Male & Female): 47 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules
Qualification 

  • Candidates should possess GNM/ B.Sc (Nursing) under Govt.of Bihar
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
Community Health Officer1050
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Absentee Candidates DV/ Counselling DatesList
Eligible Candidates ListClick here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Other DetailsClick here
  Official WebsiteClick here

 

 State Health Society, Bihar Various Vacancy Online Form 2020

Post Date: 06-07-2020

Latest Update: 07-07-2020

Total Vacancy: 472

State Health Society, Biharhas given a notification for the recruitment of Block Health Manager, Block Accountant, Block Community Mobilizer & Other Vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

State Health Society, Bihar 

Advt No. 06/2020

Various Vacancy 2020

Application Fee 

  • For UR, BC, MBC & EWS (Male): Rs. 500/-
  • For SC/ ST (Bihar Domicile), Female & Divine Body Candidates: Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Online Mode
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 06-07-2020 at 10:00 AM
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 26-07-2020 till 06:00 PM
Age Limit (as on 01-01-2020) 

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for UR & EWS: 37 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for UR, EWS (Female), BC/ MBC (Male & Female): 40 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for SC/ ST (Male & Female): 42 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Vacancy Details
Sl.No.Post NameTotalQualification
1Block Health Manager (BHM)59MBA or PG Diploma
2Block Accountant50B.Com or CA-Inter/ ICWA – Inter
3Block Community Mobilizer (BCM)78MSW/ MA/ MBA/ PG Diploma
4Sr Treatment Supervisor (STS)193Bachelors Degree
5Sr Tuberculosis Laboratory Supervisor (STLS)60DMLT/ BMLT
6Vector Borne Disease Supervisor32Graduation or Any Diploma Course with Driving License
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Other DetailsClick here
 Official WebsiteClick here

 

State Health Society, Bihar CHO Final Selection List Released

Post Date: 25-12-2019

Latest Update: 17-02-2020

Total Vacancy: 1500

 State Health Society, Biharhas advertised a notification for the recruitment of Community Health Officer vacancies in GNM/ B.Sc Nursing & AYUSH. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

State Health Society, Bihar 

Advt No. 09 & 10/2019

Community Health Officer Vacancies 2020

Application Fee 

  • For UR, BC, MBC & EWS: Rs 500/-
  • For SC/ ST, Bihar Domicile Female & Divine Body candidates of All category: Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Online
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 24-12-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 10-01-2020
  • Date for CBT Exam: 23-01-2020
  • Dates of Counselling for GNM/ B.Sc Nursing: 08 to 11-02-2020
  • Dates of Counselling for AYUSH: 17 & 18-02-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-01-2020) 

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for UR & EWS: 42 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for BC/ MBC (Male & Female) & UR, EWS (Female): 45 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for SC/ ST (Male & Female): 47 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules
Qualification 

  • GNM, B.Sc (Nursing) for CHO in GNM/ B.Sc Nursing
  • BAMS/ BUMS/ BHMS for CHO in AYUSH
Vacancy Details
Community Health Officer
Advt No.Course NameTotal
09/2019GNM/ B.Sc Nursing1200
10/2019AYUSH300
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Final Selection List for GNM/ B.Sc NursingClick here
Admit CardGNM/B.Sc Nursing | CCH for AYUSH
 Apply OnlineClick here
  Official WebsiteClick here

 

RRB NTPC Exam Date 2020  CBT Exam Date Announced

 

Post Date: 19-02-2019

Latest Update: 06-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 35208

 

RRB NTPC Exam Date 2020  CBT Exam Date Announced

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: 01/2019

Various Vacancies 2019

Examination Fee

  • For Others: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PwD/ Ex-S/ Women/ Transgender/ EBC/ Minorities: Rs.250/-
  • Payment mode: Online/ Offline
  • For more details refer notification.
Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Online Registration: 01-03-2019 at 18.00 hrs
  • Last Date for Online Registration: 31-03-2019 at 23.59 hrs
  • Closing Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee through Online: 05-04-2019 at 23.59 hrs.
  • Closing Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee through SBI Challan: 05-04-2019 at 15.00 hrs
  • Closing Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee through Post Office Challan: 05-04-2019 at 15:00 hrs
  • Last Date for Final Submission of Applications: 12-04-2019 at 23.59 hrs.
  • 1st Stage Computer Based Test: Tentatively scheduled between June to September 2019 (Postponed)
  • Date for CBT Exam: 15-12-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019)

  • For Undergraduate Posts: 18-30 Years
  • For Graduate Posts: 18-33 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules
Vacancy Details
Sl NoPost NameTotalQualification
NTPC Advt No.01/2019
Undergraduate Posts
1Junior Clerk cum Typist4300 12th Class
2Accounts Clerk cum Typist76012th Class, Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer
3Junior Time Keeper11
4Trains Clerk59212th Class
5Commercial cum Ticket Clerk4940 12th Class
Graduate Posts
6Traffic Assistant88  Any Degree
7Goods Guard5748
8Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5619
9Senior Clerk cum Typist2873 Degree, Typing proficiency inEnglish/ Hindi on Computer
10Junior Account Assistant cum Typist3147
11Senior Time Keeper06
12Commercial Apprentice259Any Degree
13Station Master6865
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
CBT Exam DateClick Here
Update/ Change Post PreferenceClick Here
Corrigendum Click Here
List of Post Offices through which payment can be madeClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
OTP ActivationClick Here
Print ApplicationClick Here
Modify ApplicationClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick here

 

RRB Ministerial 2020 CBT Date Announced

 RRB  Ministerial & Isolated Categories CBT Date Announced

Post Date: 19-02-2019

Latest Update: 07-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 1663

 

RRB Ministerial 2020 CBT Date Announced

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: 03/2019

Ministerial & Isolated Category Vacancies 2019

Examination Fee

  • For SC/ ST/ PwD/ Ex-S/ Women/ Transgender/ EBC/ Minorities: Rs.250/-
This fee of Rs 250/- shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in 1stStage CBT.
  • For Others: Rs.500/-
Out of this fee of Rs 500/- an amount of Rs 400/- shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in 1stStage CBT
  • Modes of Payment of Fee: 
a. ONLINE fee payment through internet banking or debit/credit cards or UPI.
b. OFFLINE fee payment through: –
  1. SBI Challan Payment mode in any branch of SBI
  2. Post Office Challan Payment mode in any branch of Computerized Post Office.
Important Dates

  • Date of Publication: 23-02-2019
  • Opening Date of online registration of Applications: 08-03-2019 at 10:00 Hrs
  • Closing Date of online registration of Applications: 07-04-2019 at 23.59 hrs (Extended to 22-04-2019)
  • Closing Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee through:
  • (a) Online (Net Banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card/UPI): 13-04-2019 at 23.59 hrs. (Extended to 28-04-2019)
  • (b) SBI Challan: 11-04-2019 at 13.00 hrs. (Extended to 26-04-2019)
  • (c) Post Office Challan: 11-04-2019 at 13.00 hrs. (Extended to 26-04-2019)
  • Last Date for Final submission of Applications: 16-04-2019 at 23.59 hrs (Extended to 30-04-2019)
  • Date for Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative schedule between June – July 2019.
  • New CBT Date: 15-12-2020
Age Limit as on 01-07-2019

  • Minimum: 18 Years
  • Maximum: 45 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification

  • For detailed qualification please refer the notification.
Vacancy Details
Sl NoPost NameAgeQualification in Brief
Ministerial & Isolated Categories, Advt No: RRB CEN 03/2019
1Junior Stenographer (Hindi)18 – 30 10+2 or its equivalent with shorthand speed (80 WPM)
2Junior Stenographer (English)18 – 3010+2 or its equivalent with shorthand speed (80 WPM)
3Junior Translator (Hindi)18 – 33Master’s Degree or equivalent in Hindi or English with English or Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as a medium
4Staff and Welfare Inspector18 – 33 Graduation + Diploma/ LLB or PG Diploma/ MBA
5Chief Law Assistant18 – 40 Degree (Law)
6Law Asst. Grade III (Chemist & Metalurgist)18 – 3010+2 or its equivalent & Diploma/Certificate in Lab. Technology
7Finger Print Examiner20 – 35 10+2 or its equivalent and Certificate of All India Board for Examination of Finger Print Experts conducted by the Govt. of India
8Head Cook18 – 3010+2 or its equivalent
9Cook18 – 3010+2 or its equivalent
10Senior Publicity Inspector18 – 33Degree & Diploma (Relevant Disciplines)
11Publicity Inspector18 – 33Degree & Diploma (Relevant Disciplines)
12Photographer18 – 3310+2 or its equivalent. Diploma (Relevant Disciplines)
13PGT Teacher Biology (Eng. Medium Male)18 – 45M.Sc or PG, B.Ed. or equivalent Degree
14PGT Teacher English (Male)18 – 45Master Degree,  B.Ed. or equivalent Degree
15PGT Teacher English (Female)18 – 45Master Degree,  B.Ed. or equivalent Degree
16PGT Teacher Geography (Female)18 – 45Master Degree,  B.Ed. or equivalent Degree
17PGT Teacher Physics (Male)18 – 452 years Integrated M.Sc or  Master Degree,  B.Ed. or equivalent Degree
18PGT Teacher Physics (Female)18 – 452 years Integrated M.Sc or  Master Degree,  B.Ed. or equivalent Degree
19PGT Teacher Political Science (Female)18 – 45Master Degree, B.Ed. or equivalent
20PGT Teacher Computer Science18 – 45B.E. or B.Tech (Computer Science/IT) + PG Diploma or M.Sc. (Computer Science)/ MCA or ME/ M.Tech
21TGT/ Computer Science18 – 45B.C.A. or Graduation (Computer Science) or BE/ B.Tech or Graduation in any subject
22TGT Teacher Home Science (Female)18 – 45Degree with Diploma (Home Science) or B.Sc. (Home Science) with Degree/ Diploma (Training/ Education)
23TGT Teacher Hindi (Female)18 – 4510+2/ its equivalent & B.A/ B.Sc/ B.A.Ed/ B.Sc.Ed/ B.El.Ed or Degree with Hindi, D.Ed/ B.Ed, Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET)
24TGT Teacher Social Science (Female)18 – 4510+2/ its equivalent & B.A/ B.Sc/ B.A.Ed/ B.Sc.Ed/ B.El.Ed or Degree with Social Science, D.Ed/ B.Ed, Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET)
25PTI English Medium (Male)18 – 45Degree with Diploma (Physical Training) or B.P.Ed
26PTI English Medium (Female)18 – 45 Degree with Diploma (Physical Training) or B.P.Ed
27Asst. Mistress (Junior School)18 – 4510+2/ its equivalent & D.Ed/ D.El.Ed or Degree with D.Ed, Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET)
28Music Mistress18 – 4510+2/ its equivalent or B.A with Music
29Dance Mistress18 – 45Diploma/ Degree (Dance)
30Laboratory Asst/ School18 – 4510+2 or its equivalent with Science & relevant experience
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
 CBT DateClick Here
Syllabus for Jr Translator/ HindiSyllabus | Notice
Apply OnlineClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
Short NotificationEnglish
Official WebsiteClick here

Region Wise Vacancy Details: 

RRB NameTotal
RRB Ahmeabad30
RRB Ajmer49
RRB Allahabad126
RRB Bangalore 103
RRB Bilaspur28
RRB Bhopal24
RRB Bhubaneswar53
RRB Chandigarh88
RRB Chennai 154
RRB Gorakhpur76
RRB Guhawati58
RRB Jammu-Srinagar59
RRB Kolkata 319
RRB Malda24
RRB Mumbai 267
RRB Muzaffarpur
RRB Patna72
RRB Ranchi 21
RRB Secunderabad95
RRB Siliguri
RRB Trivendrum19
Grand Total1665 (2 Cancelled)

 

 RRC Group D (01/2019) CBT Date Announced

 RRC Group D (01/2019) CBT Date Announced

Post Date: 12-03-2019

Latest Update: 07-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 103769

 

 RRC Group D (01/2019) CBT Date Announced

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: RRC-01/2019

Group D Vacancies 2019

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC candidates: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
  • Out of this fee of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.
Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Last Date for Fee Payment through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
  • Last Date for Final Submission of Application: 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Date of Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative on September-October 2019
  • Date for Available of Application Status: From 25 to 31-07-2019
  • Dates for Lodging Complaints regarding rejection of Application: 17-08-2019 to 23-08-2019 (31-08-2019 to 06-09-2019)
  • New CBT Date: 15-12-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.
Qualification

  • 10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.
Vacancy Details 

Sl
No

Regions

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Total

1

Central Railway

3597

1398

759

2656

935

9345

2

East Central Railway

1369

555

325

956

358

3563

3

East Coast Railway

1034

412

198

653

258

2555

4

Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro

4926

1461

775

2619

1087

10873

5

North Central Railway and DLW

2080

678

317

1175

474

4730

6

North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO

1570

615

307

1107

403

4002

7

North Western Railway

2132

814

384

1393

526

5249

8

Northeast Frontier Railway

1119

449

226

809

291

2894

9

Northern Railway, DMW & RCF

5144

2017

1031

3644

1317

13153

10

South Central Railway

3663

1432

722

2577

934

9328

11

South East Central Railway

797

219

115

366

167

1664

12

South Eastern Railway

1933

738

361

1305

482

4914

13

South Western Railway and RWF

2745

1138

557

2006

715

7167

14

Southern Railway and ICF

4363

1353

787

2118

958

9579

15

West Central Railway

1596

633

308

1080

402

4019

16

Western Railway

4287

1647

812

2914

1074

10734

Grand Total

42355

15559

7984

27378

10381

103769

Post NameTotal
Group D103769
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
CBT DateClick Here
For Re Upload Photo/ Signature (Rejected Candidates Only)Click Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Corrigendum IClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

RRB 2020 Group D (01/2019) CBT Date Announced

Post Date: 12-03-2019

Latest Update: 07-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 103769

 

RRB 2020 – Group D (01/2019) CBT Date Announced

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: RRC-01/2019

Group D Vacancies 2019

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC candidates: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
  • Out of this fee of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.
Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Last Date for Fee Payment through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
  • Last Date for Final Submission of Application: 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Date of Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative on September-October 2019
  • Date for Available of Application Status: From 25 to 31-07-2019
  • New CBT Date: 15-12-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.
Qualification

  • 10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.
Vacancy Details 

Sl
No

Regions

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Total

1

Central Railway

3597

1398

759

2656

935

9345

2

East Central Railway

1369

555

325

956

358

3563

3

East Coast Railway

1034

412

198

653

258

2555

4

Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro

4926

1461

775

2619

1087

10873

5

North Central Railway and DLW

2080

678

317

1175

474

4730

6

North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO

1570

615

307

1107

403

4002

7

North Western Railway

2132

814

384

1393

526

5249

8

Northeast Frontier Railway

1119

449

226

809

291

2894

9

Northern Railway, DMW & RCF

5144

2017

1031

3644

1317

13153

10

South Central Railway

3663

1432

722

2577

934

9328

11

South East Central Railway

797

219

115

366

167

1664

12

South Eastern Railway

1933

738

361

1305

482

4914

13

South Western Railway and RWF

2745

1138

557

2006

715

7167

14

Southern Railway and ICF

4363

1353

787

2118

958

9579

15

West Central Railway

1596

633

308

1080

402

4019

16

Western Railway

4287

1647

812

2914

1074

10734

Grand Total

42355

15559

7984

27378

10381

103769

Post NameTotal
Group D103769
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
CBT DateClick Here
For Re Upload Photo/ Signature (Rejected Candidates Only)Click Here
Application StatusStatus
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Corrigendum IClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Indian Air Force Airmen Exam Date 2020 Exam Date Announced Group X & Y

 

Post Date: 11-12-2019

Latest Update: 07-09-2020

Indian Air Force Airmen (Group X & Y) Exam Date 2020 – Exam Date Announced

Indian Air Force has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Airmen in Group ‘X’ Trades (except Education Instructor Trade) and Group ‘Y’ (Except Automobile Technician, IAF (P), IAF(S) and Musician) Trades. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Indian Air Force

Airmen (Group X & Y) Vacancies 2020

Intake:01/2021

Application Fee 

  • Candidates should pay Rs.250/-
  • Payment can be made by using Debit Cards/ Credit Cards/Internet Banking through payment gateway (or) by Challan payment at any Axis Bank Branch.
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 02-01-2020
  • Closing Date to Apply Online: 20-01-2020
  • Dates for Online Exam: 19 to 23-03-2020 (Changed to First Week of Nov 2020)
Age Limit 

  • Candidates should born between 17-01-2000 and 30-12-2003 (both days inclusive).
  • Upper Age Limit: 21 Years
Qualification 

Group ‘X’ (Except Education Instructor Trade): 

  • Intermediate/10+2/Equivalent examination with Mathematics, Physics and English with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English or  Three years Diploma Course in Engineering in any stream
Group ‘Y’ {Except Automobile Technician, IAF (P), IAF(S) & Musician} Trades: 
  • Passed Intermediate/ 10+2/ Equivalent Examination in any stream/subjects approved by Central/ State Education Boards with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English
Group ‘Y’ Medical Asst Trade Only: 
  • Passed 10+2/ Intermediate/ equivalent exam with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English.
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
Airmen (Group X & Y)
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply
Important Links
New Exam DateClick here
Exam Postponed NoticeClick here
Download Admit CardClick here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official WebsiteClick here

 

(2)  Indian Air Force Airmen (Group X & Y) 02/2020 Additional Enrolment List Released

Post Date: 31-05-2019

Latest Update: 25-08-2020

Indian Air Force Airmen (Group X & Y) 02/2020 Additional Enrolment List Released

Indian Air Force hashas announced notification for the recruitment of Airman in Airmen in Group ‘X’ Trades (except Education Instructor Trade) and Group ‘Y’ (Except Indian Air Force (Security) & Musician Trade) Trades. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.

Indian Air Force

Airmen (Group X & Y) Vacancies 2019

Intake:02/2020

Application Fee 

  • Candidates should pay Rs.250/-
  • Payment can be made by using Debit Cards/ Credit Cards/Internet Banking through payment gateway (or) by Challan payment at any Axis Bank Branch.
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 01-07-2019
  • Closing Date to Apply Online: 15-07-2019 (Extended to 18-07-2019)
  • Dates for Online Exam: 21-09-2019 to 24-09-2019
  • Admit Card Availability: September 2019
  • Date for Enrolment of Candidates: 16 to 20-08-2020 (Revised to 30-08 to 03-09-2020)
Age Limit 

  • Candidates should born between 19-07-1999 and 01-07-2003 (both days inclusive).
  • Upper Age Limit: 21 Years
Qualification 

Group ‘X’ (Except Education Instructor Trade): 

  • Intermediate/ 10+2/ Equivalent examination with Mathematics, Physics and English from an Educational Board listed as COBSE member with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English or  Three years Diploma Course in Engineering in any stream
Group ‘Y’ {{Except Medical Assistant and Musician} Trades: 
  • Passed Intermediate/ 10+2/ Equivalent Examination in any stream/ Passed two years vocational course/ subjects approved by Central/ State Education Boards listed as COBSE member with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English.
Group ‘Y’ Medical Assistant Trade Only: 
  • Passed 10+2/ Intermediate/ equivalent exam with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English.
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
Airmen (Group X & Y)
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply
Important Links
Additional Enrolment ListClick here
Notice Revised Enrolment List for Group-YClick here
Enrolment ListClick here
Provisional Selection ListClick here
Notice Regarding Publishing of Provisional Selection ListClick here
Result Released Date NoticeClick here
Phase I Result & Phase II Admit CardClick here
Admit CardClick here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Official WebsiteClick here

 

(3) Indian Air Force Airmen (Group X & Y) 01/2020 Provisional Select List Released

Post Date: 04-12-2018

Latest Update: 02-01-2020

 Indian Air Force hashas given a notification for the recruitment of Airman in Airmen in Group ‘X’ Trades (except Education Instructor Trade) and Group ‘Y’ (Except Automobile Technician, GTI, IAF (P), IAF(S) and Musician) Trades. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.

Indian Air Force

Airmen (Group X & Y) Vacancies 2019

Intake:01/2020

Application Fee 

  • Candidates should pay Rs.250/-
  • Payment can be made by using Debit Cards/ Credit Cards/Internet Banking through payment gateway (or) by Challan payment at any Axis Bank Branch.
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 02-01-2019
  • Closing Date to Apply Online: 21-01-2019
  • Dates for Online Exam: 14-03-2019 to 17-03-2019
  • Admit Card Availability: March 2019
Age Limit 

  • Candidates should born between 19-01-1999 and 01-01-2003 (both days inclusive).
  • Upper Age Limit: 21 Years
Qualification 

Group ‘X’ (Except Education Instructor Trade): 

  • Intermediate/10+2/Equivalent examination with Mathematics, Physics and English with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English or  Three years Diploma Course in Engineering in any stream
Group ‘Y’ {Except Automobile Technician, GTI, IAF (P), IAF(S) & Musician} Trades: 
  • Passed Intermediate/ 10+2/ Equivalent Examination in any stream/subjects approved by Central/ State Education Boards with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English
Group ‘Y’ Medical Asst Trade Only: 
  • Passed 10+2/ Intermediate/ equivalent exam with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English.
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
Airmen (Group X & Y)
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply
Important Links
Additional PSL/ Enrollment ListClick Here
PSL/ Enrollment ListClick Here
Provisional Select ListClick Here
Download Phase II Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Admit CardClick here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official WebsiteClick here

 

Bihar Police SI Exam Date 2020 – Reschedule Mains Exam Date Announced

 

Post Date: 14-08-2020

Latest Update: 16-08-2020

Total Vacancy: 2213

Bihar Police SI Exam Date 2020 – Reschedule Mains Exam Date Announced

Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC)has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Police Sub Inspector, Sergeant vacancies in Home (Police) Dept. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Bihar Police

Advt No. 03/2020

Sub Inspector, Sergeant Vacancy 2020

Application Fee 

  • For GEN/ EBC/ BC/ EWS: Rs. 700/-
  • For SC/ ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 16-08-2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 24-09-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-01-2020) 

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age for General/ EWS (Male): 37 Years
  • Maximum Age for General/ EWS/ BC/ EBC (Female): 40 Years
  • Maximum Age for BC/ EBC (Male): 40 Years
  • Maximum Age for SC/ ST (Male/ Female): 42 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification 

  • Candidates should possess Degree from recognized University
Physical Eligibility Details 

GeneralCategoryHeightChestHigh JumpLong JumpGoal FekRunning
MaleGen/ BC165 CM81-86 CM4 Feet12 Feet16 Pound Gola though 16 Feet1 Mile in 06 Min 30 Sec
SC/ ST160 CM79-84 CM
FemaleAll Category155 CMNA3 Feet9 Feet12 Pound Gola though 10Feet1 KM in 06 Min
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
Police Sub Inspector1998
Sergeant215
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick here
NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick here

 

 Bihar Police SI, Sergeant & Asst Superintendent Jail Reschedule Mains Exam Date Announced

Post Date: 21-08-2019

Latest Update: 06-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 2404

 Bihar Police SI, Sergeant & Asst Superintendent Jail Reschedule Mains Exam Date Announced

 Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC)has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Police Sub Inspector, Sergeant, Assistant Superintendent Jail vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Bihar Police

Advt No. 01/2019

SI, Sergeant & Asst Superintendent Jail Vacancies 2019

Application Fee 

  • For GEN/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 700/-
  • For SC/ ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking
Important Dates 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 22-08-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 25-09-2019 (Extended to 28-09-2019)
  • Date for Prelims Exam: 22-12-2019
  • Date for Mains Exam: 26-04-2020 (Postponed)
  • New Mains Exam Date: 23-08-2020 (Postponed)
  • Reschedule Mains Exam Date: 11-10-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019) 

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age for General/ EWS (Male): 37 Years
  • Maximum Age for BC/ EBC (Male): 40 Years
  • Maximum Age for SC/ ST (Male/ Female): 42 Years
  • Maximum Age for General/ EWS/ BC/ EBC (Female): 40 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification 

  • Candidates should possess Degree from recognized University
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
Police Sub Inspector2064
Sergeant215
Assistant Superintendent Jail125
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Prelims Admit CardClick here
Apply OnlineClick here
Official WebsiteClick here