Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020

Post Date: 16-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 5746

 

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam

Graduate Teacher Vacancies 2020

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 15-09-2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2020
Age Limit (as on 01-01-2020)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age for UR: 40 Years
  • Maximum Age for Ex-Servicemen: 42 Years
  • Maximum Age for OBC/ MOBC: 43 Years
  • Maximum Age for SC/ ST(P)/ ST(H): 45 Years
  • Maximum Age for PWD: 50 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.
Qualification

  • For GT (Science): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Science), B.Ed
  • For GT (Arts): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Arts), B.Ed
Vacancy Details
Sl NoDistrictGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts)Total
1Barpeta165 292457
2Bongaigaon 54 122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official WebsiteClick Here