SBI Specialist Officer Interview Schedule 2020

 

Post Date: 23-06-2020

Latest Update: 05-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 445

SBI Specialist Officer Interview Schedule 2020 – Interview Schedule Announced

 State Bank of India (SBI) has published notification for the recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officer vacancies on regular basis. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

State Bank of India (SBI)

Advt No: 03 to 19/ 2020-21

Specialist Cadre Officer Vacancies 2020

 

Application Fee

  • For General/ EWC/ OBC : Rs.750/-
  • For SC/ST/PwD: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online through by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking etc.
Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online & Fee Payment: 23-06-2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Fee Payment: 13-07-2020 (Extended to 15-07-2020)
  • Last Date for Editing Application Details:13-07-2020 (Extended to 15-07-2020)
  • Last Date for Printing Your Application: 31-07-2020
  • Date for Interview for Advt No 09/2020-21: 28-07-2020
  • Date for Interview for Advt No. 17/2020-21: 16-09-2020
  • Date for Interview for Advt No. 18/2020-21: 02-09-2020
  • Date for Interview for Advt No. 19/2020-21: 14 to 18-09-2020
Vacancy Details
Specialist Cadre Officer
Advt NoPost NameTotalQualificationAge Limit as 01-03-2020
03/2020-21Head (Product, Investment & Research)01Graduation/ PG with Relevant Experience35-50 Years
Central Research Team (Portfolio Analysis & Data Analytics01MBA/ PGDM/ PG  (Relevant Disciplines) with Relevant Experience30-40 Years
Central Research Team (Support)01 Graduation/ PG (Relevant Disciplines) with Relevant Experience25-35 Years
Investment Officer09  Graduation/ PG with Relevant Experience28-40 Years
Project Development Manager (Technology)01 MBA/ MMS/ PGDM/ M.E/ M.Tech/ B.E/ B.Tech with Relevant Experience25-40 Years
Relationship Manager48Graduation with Relevant Experience23-35 Years
Relationship Manager (Team Lead)0328-40 Years
04/2020-21Vice President (Stressed Assets Marketing) 01CA/ MBA/ CMA/ ACS/ PGDM/ PG (Management) with Relevant Experience50 Years
Chief Manager (Special situation Team) 0342 Years
Deputy Manager (Stressed Assets Marketing)03 35 Years
06/2020-21Deputy Manager (IS Audit) 08BE/ B.Tech (Relevant Disciplines) with Relevant Experience21-35 Years
 09/2020-21 Banking Supervisory Specialist 01 Graduation/ PG with Relevant Experience 62 Years
Manager – Anytime Channel01BE/ B.Tech & MBA/ PGDM with Relevant Experience 37 Years
10/2020-21Executive (FI & MM)241Graduation with Relevant Experience 30 Years
Sr Executive (Social Banking & CSR8535 Years
11/2020-21Sr Executive06BE/ B.Tech (Relevant Disciplines) with Relevant Experience
18/2020-21Product Manager06
Manager (Data Analyst)02Graduation (Relevant Disciplines) with Relevant Experience40 Years
Manager (Digital Marketing)01 MBA(Marketing)/ PGDM(Marketing)/ PGDBM (Marketing)/ MMS (Marketing) with Relevant Experience35 Years
 17/ 2020-21 Faculty03PG with Relevant Experience28-55 Years
  19/ 2020-21 SME Credit Analyst20CA/ MBA (Finance)/ PGDM (Finance)/ PGDBM(Finance) with Relevant Experience 25-55 Years
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Interview ScheduleAdvt No. 17/2020-21 | 18/2020-2119/2020-21
Interview Schedule for Advt No 09/2020-21
Apply OnlineAdvt No – 03/2020-21 | 04/2020-21 | 06/2020-21 | 09/2020-21 | 10/2020-21 | 11/2020-21 | 18/2020-21 | 17/2020-21 | 19/2020-21
Last Date ExtendedClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

RRB 2020 Group D (02/2018) Provisional Panel Released

Total Vacancy: 103769

 Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has given a notification for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: RRC-01/2019

Group D Vacancies 2019

WWW.FREEGOVTJOBALERT.NET

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC candidates: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
  • Out of this fee of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.
Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Last Date for Fee Payment through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
  • Last Date for Final Submission of Application: 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Date of Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative on September-October 2019
  • Date for Available of Application Status: From 25 to 31-07-2019
Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.
Qualification

  • 10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.
Vacancy Details

Sl
No

Regions

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Total

1

Central Railway

3597

1398

759

2656

935

9345

2

East Central Railway

1369

555

325

956

358

3563

3

East Coast Railway

1034

412

198

653

258

2555

4

Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro

4926

1461

775

2619

1087

10873

5

North Central Railway and DLW

2080

678

317

1175

474

4730

6

North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO

1570

615

307

1107

403

4002

7

North Western Railway

2132

814

384

1393

526

5249

8

Northeast Frontier Railway

1119

449

226

809

291

2894

9

Northern Railway, DMW & RCF

5144

2017

1031

3644

1317

13153

10

South Central Railway

3663

1432

722

2577

934

9328

11

South East Central Railway

797

219

115

366

167

1664

12

South Eastern Railway

1933

738

361

1305

482

4914

13

South Western Railway and RWF

2745

1138

557

2006

715

7167

14

Southern Railway and ICF

4363

1353

787

2118

958

9579

15

West Central Railway

1596

633

308

1080

402

4019

16

Western Railway

4287

1647

812

2914

1074

10734

Grand Total

42355

15559

7984

27378

10381

103769

Post NameTotal
Group D103769
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
For Re Upload Photo/ Signature (Rejected Candidates Only)Click Here
Application StatusStatus 
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Corrigendum IClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

RRB Group D Recruitment 2020 62907 Posts – Provisional Panel Released

Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has advertised a  notification for the recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Eligible candidates can apply online from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018) . Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

RRB Group D Vacancy Details:
Total No.of Posts: 62907
Name of the Posts: Group D
Name of the RRB Regions:

Sl.
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR249370436011984755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL31889945350611650262907

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18 to 33 years reckoned as on 01-07-2018. Age relaxation is applicable upto 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PwD candidates admissible as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should be passed 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Application Fee: Applicants required to pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWDs/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class (refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT), Rs.500/- for all candidates except the fee concession categories mentioned above, this payment will be done Online/ Off-Line.

By Online: Applicants required to pay the fee through Online by using internet banking or debit/ credit cards upto 12-03-2018 till 22.00 Hrs  (Extended to 30-03-2018).

By Off-Line: Applicants required to pay the fee through Off-line by using SBI Bank Challan Payment mode closes on 12-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018) in any branch of SBI/ Post Office Challan Payment mode closes on 10-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018) in any branch of computerized Post Office.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018).

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidates should have valid email id and Contact No.
2. Candidates are neatly scanned the photograph, Signature & relevant documents at the time of apply online.
3. Log on to the website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in.
4. Click on “Click here to Apply for CEN 02/ 2018”
5. Click on New Registration & Get the OTP to activate Registration No.
6. After Registration & Enter the Login Details.
7. Fill all the all fields in the application form & Save.
8. Take print out of application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Date of Publication10-02-2018
Starting Date for Apply Online10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online12-03-2018 at 23.59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018) 
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online12-03-2018 at 22.00 hrs (Extended to 30-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline)12-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline)10-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018)
Tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT)April & May, 2018
Last Date for Modification of Photograph28-07-2018 (Extended to 30-07-2018)
Exam DateFrom 17-09-2018 to 17-12-2018
Date for Viewing of the question paper11-01-2019, 21:00 hrs
Raising of objections on the questions or options and fee payment14-01-2019, 17:00 hrs
Closing of the Objection raising and payment window19-01-2019, 23:59 hrs
Fee Refund Dates (Bank Account Correction Dates)From 22 to 28-03-2019 (Extended to 10-04-2019)
Date for PETFrom 18-03-2019 to 06-04-2019
Dates For Document VerificationFrom 12-04-2019 to 31-05-2019 & 12-06-2019
Dates for DV (ECR) for Recall Candidates03, 06, 07-06-2019
Dates for DV for Absentee Candidates15, 17 & 18-06-2019
Dates for DV for (CEN) Candidates14-11-2019
Last Date for Submission of Representations (PWD Candidates)07-01-2020
Dates for DV for (ECR)18-02-2020

For more details like pay scale, job description, vacancy details & other information click on the link given below…

RRB/ RRC Region Wise Provisional Panel After Document Verification: 

RegionProvisional Panel
RRC, BhubaneswarClick here
RRB, MaldaClick here
RRC, Central RailwayClick Here
Northeast Frontier Railway (RRC, Guwahati)Panel 1 | Empanelled Candidates
RRC, AllahabadClick Here | Corrigendum1 | Notice
Western RailwayClick Here
South Central RailwayPanel 1 | Panel 2
Northern RailwayClick Here
RRC, East Central RailwayPanel 1 | Panel 2 | Panel 3 | Notice | Notice | Notice
East Coast RailwayPanel 1 | Panel 2 | Panel 3 | Notice
South East Central RailwayClick Here | Notice | Panel
North Central Railway (RRC, Allahabad)Panel 1 | Panel 2 | Panel 3 | Status
Central RailwayPanel 1 | Panel 2 | Panel 3 Notice | Panel 4 

RRB/ RRC Region Wise Doc Verification Admit Card:

Region NameDV Admit CardDV Date & Candidate ListPWD DV ListDV Result
RRC Patna (ECR) (DV)List 1 | List 2
South East Central RailwayLink1 | Link2PwD Cutoff | Notice 1 | DV Date | Notice 2PwD DV List
RRC Hubli (SWR)Download HereDV ListPWD List Click Here
RRC Chennai (SR)Download Here
RRC Mumbai (CR)Download Here Notice | DV List 2 | DV List 3 | DV List 4 | Notice | Status | Cutoff
RRC BhubaneswarDownload Here PwD Cutoff
RRC AllahabadDownload HereCutoff | Status | DV Notice | Re-DV Date | Cutoff | Notice | DV Schedule | Notice | NoticeClick Here
RRC Guwahati (NEFR)Download HereDV List | Notice | Cutoff | DV Date | ScoreClick Here
Northern RailwayDownload HereCutoff | Notice | 2nd DV Cutoff | 3rd DV Cutoff | Status | PwD Status
Western RailwayDownload HereClick Here
RRC Bilaspur (SECR)PwD | Non PwdDV List | NoticeClick Here 
East Central Railway (RRC, Patna)Download HereDV List | PwD Cutoff | Notice | Notice | Notice | NoticeClick Here
South Central Railway (RRC, Secunderabad)Download HereDV ListClick Here
North Western RailwayDownload HereDV Date | PwD DV DatesClick Here
North Eastern RailwayDownload HereDV List & CutoffClick Here
West Central RailwayDownload Here
South Eastern RailwayDownload HereDV List | NoticeClick Here
RRC Kolkata (Eastern Railway)Download HereDV List & DatesClick Here
North Central RailwayDownload HerePwD Cutoff 

 

Region Wise PET Admit Card & Result: 

Region NamePET Admit CardExam DatePET Result
South Western Railway (RRC Hubli)Download HereClick HereClick Here
Southern Railway (RRC, Chennai)Download HereClick HereClick Here
Central Railway (RRC, Mumbai)Download HereClick Here
East Coast Railway (RRC Bhubaneswar)Download Here Click HereClick Here
RRC Allahabad (NCR)Download HereClick HereClick Here
RRC Guwahati (NEFR)Download HereClick HereClick Here
Northern RailwayDownload HereClick Here
Western RailwayDownload HereClick Here
RRC Bilaspur (SECR)Download HereClick HereClick Here
East Central Railway (RRC Patna)Link 1 / Link 2Link 1 / Link 2Click Here
South Central RailwayDownload HereLink 1 | Link 2
North Western RailwayDownload Here Click Here
North Eastern RailwayDownload HereClick HereClick Here
West Central RailwayDownload HereClick Here
South Eastern RailwayDownload HereClick HereClick Here
Eastern RailwayDownload HereClick Here

 

RRB wise Group D Exam Result

RRB NameResultCut-Off Marks
Official Website
All BoardsClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AhmeabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AjmerClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AllahabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BangaloreClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BilaspurClick HereClick Here
Click Here
RRB BhopalClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BhubaneswarClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB ChandigarhClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB ChennaiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB GorakhpurClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB GuhawatiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB KolkataClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB MumbaiClick HereClick Here
Click Here
RRB PatnaClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB RanchiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB SecunderabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB TrivendrumClick HereClick HereClick Here

 

UK Board UBSE 10th12th Result 2020

UK Board UBSE 10th, 12th Result 2020 LIVE: Uttarakhand Board Results declared, direct link here, check topper list here

UK Board 10th, 12th outcome 2020 Stay Updates: Uttarakhand Board has declared Class 10 and Class 12 board examination outcomes at at ubse.uk.gov.in. Class 12 go proportion is 80.26% whereas Class 10 go % is 76.91%Verify newest updates right here.

UK Board UBSE 10th12th Result 2020

UK Board 10th, 12th outcome 2020 LIVE: Uttarakhand Board of Secondary Schooling (UBSE) has declared the category 10 and Class 12 board examinations right this moment. The Class 12th go proportion is 80.26% whereas Class 10 go % is 76.91%. Out of the entire 147155 college students who took the category 10th examination, 113191 have handed. A complete 119164 college students had taken the Uttarakhand Board 12th examination out of which 95645 have handed. College students who’ve appeared for the Uttarakhand Board class 10 and Class 12 examination can examine their outcomes on HT Portal from 11.30 am onwards. An SMS alert about declaration of the outcome can even be despatched to pre-registered college students by Hindustan Occasions as quickly as it’s launched. The SMS notification could have direct hyperlink to examine outcomes.Uttarakhand board college students can even be capable of examine their Class 10 and Class 12 outcomes on the official web site of the board at ubse.uk.gov.in after they’re declared.

 

UK Board UBSE 10th12th Result 2020

Secretary of Uttarakhand Board of Secondary Schooling Neeta Tiwari not too long ago stated that the outcomes for each class 10 and sophistication 12 shall be declared collectively in Ramnagar on the headquarters of Uttarakhand Board of Secondary Schooling. State training minister Arvind Pandey and chairman of the UK board RK Kunwar can even be current throughout the declaration. Uttarakhand authorities has stated that this yr college students who couldn’t seem in state board examinations resulting from being caught in containment zones or house quarantine shall be marked primarily based on common marks. College students can even have choice to look in examination for the topic they missed, inside one month of the outcome being declared. Final yr, the go proportion in UB board for sophistication 10 was 76.43%, whereas for Class 12 it was 80.13%.

 

On this liveblog we gives you newest updates on Uttarakhand board Class 10 and Class 12 examination outcomes, direct hyperlink, steps to examine, go percentages and topper lists.

Steps to Verify Uttarakhand Board 10th, 12th End result 2020:

 

UK Board Result 2020: List of Websites

Students can check their result in the list of websites given below.

ubse.uk.gov.inuaresults.nic.in

HBSE 12th Result 2020

HBSE 12th Result 2020 Highlights: Haryana Board 12th Result declared, result link activated

 

HBSE 12th Result 2020 Highlights: Haryana Board 12th Result declared, outcome hyperlink activated

HBSE 12th Result 2020 BSEH 12th Result 2020 Highlights: Haryana Board has introduced the intermediate or class 12th outcomes 2020 for all streams on its official web site at bseh.org.in. A complete of 80.34% college students have handed. Almost three lakh college students will get their outcomes immediately.

HBSE 12th Result 2020
HBSE 12th Result 2020

Cheak Result Online Here Official Website 

Click Here

HBSE 12th Result 2020

BSEH 12th Result 2020 Highlights: Haryana Board has introduced the intermediate or class 12th outcomes 2020 for all streams on its official web site at bseh.org.in. A complete of 80.34% college students have handed the HBSE 12th examination 2020. Result and marksheet might be offered by way of Digilocker app. College students ought to obtain the UMANG app or DigiLocker app to entry their digital marksheet. Round three lakh college students are registered for the HBSE 12th arts examination. College students can test their scores on-line at bseh.org.in and haryana.indiaresults.com. This 12 months, Haryana Board has ready the outcomes primarily based on common marks of already carried out exams. A scholar should rating a minimal of 33% to go the examination. Within the 12 months 2019, 74.48% college students had handed the examination.

Haryana Board class 12th examinations have been began on March three and ended on March 31, 2020. Nonetheless, some paper have been cancelled because of Covid-19.

 

 

HBSE 12th Result 2020

BSEH Haryana 12th Result 2020 outcome hyperlink activated

Haryana Board has activated the hyperlink to test HBSE 12th Result on its official web site. The hyperlink was not opening until night of Tuesday night. The board activated the hyperlink within the late hours of July 21

 

 

07:36 pm IST

HBSE 12th Result 2020: Direct hyperlink to test outcomes might be out by 8:15 pm

College students will be capable to test their outcomes on-line at bseh.org.in after 8:15 pm

HBSE 12th Result 2020: Learn how to apply for rechecking



Freejobalert-Freegovtjobalert-Latest Freejobalert

Freejobalert-Freegovtjobalert-Latestgovt jobs

Freejobalert-Freegovtjobalert-Latestgovt jobs  Freegovtjobalert ,Government Jobs 2020: Government Jobs aspirants get latest 79454 govt job updates in Central Government, State Government, Public Sector Companies, Public Sector Banks, Indian Railway, Army, Navy, Air Force, Government,freejobalert.Freegovtjobalert

The Freegovtjobalert.net All India Govt Jobs Provided

Job Datils Banking Job,Police Jobs Indian Army,Indian Navy Teaching jobs IBPS SSC, Private Jobs,USA Govt Jobs

Punjab Govt jobs Exams,Admit Card,Result,Answer Key ETC All jobs Provided From Freegovtjobalert.Net

Freejobalert-Freegovtjobalert-Latestgovt jobs
Freejobalert-Freegovtjobalert-Latestgovt jobs

All job Cooming Update Please Wait

Freejobalert Latest Notifications Top Live 

Income Tax Department Recruitment 2020

Cantonment Board Kasauli Recruitment 2020

IB Recruitment 2020 – Apply For 292 Various Posts

Cantonment Board Recruitment 2020 

 

 

 

 

Freejobalert Top Government Jobs

Banking Jobs Total 5000 +                       Click Here
SSC Jobs Total 1847                             Click Here
RRB RAILWAY JOBS 2020Total 5000 +                       Click Here
BANK JOBS 2020Total 5000 +                       Click Here

ANY DEGREE GOVT JOBS 2020

Total 5000 +                       Click Here
10TH 12TH PASS GOVT JOBS 2020Total 5000 +                       Click Here
ENGINEER GOVT JOBS 2020Total 5000 +                       Click Here
POST OFFICE GDS JOBS 2020Total 5000 +                       Click Here
ITI GOVT JOBS 2020Total 5000 +                       Click Here
INDIAN RAILWAY RECRUITMENT 2020Total 5000 +                       Click Here
PUBLIC COMMISSION JOBSTotal 5000 +                       Click Here
PUBLIC SECTOR COMPANY JOBS 2020Total 5000 +                       Click Here

DIPLOMA GOVT JOBS 2020

Total 5000 +                       Click Here

SARKARI NAUKRI 2020

Total 5000 +                       Click Here

Govt Jobs by Designation

ASSISTANT JOBS10000+ Vacancies
IT SOFTWARE JOBS1000+ Vacancies
COMPUTER DATA ENTRY JOBS8000+ Vacancies
CLERK JOBS5000+ Vacancies

DRIVER JOBS

1000+ Vacancies

NURSE JOBS2500+ Vacancies
APPRENTICE JOBS10000+ Vacancies
MEDICAL DOCTOR JOBS1000+ Vacancies
ADVOCATE JOBS1000+ Vacancies
SPORTS  JOBS500+ Vacancies
FOREST JOBS1000+ Vacancies

TEACHER JOBS

5000+ Vacancies

STENO TYPIST JOBS

2500+ Vacancies

COLLEGE PROFESSOR JOBS

5000+ Vacancies

POLICE JOBS10000+ Vacancies
FIREMAN JOBS500+ Vacancies
AGRICULTURE JOBS200+ Vacancies

Recent Posts

Freegovtjobalert 2020/Freejobalert

Categories

JKSSB Recruitment 2020 Apply Online For 8575

JKSSB Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 8575 Class IV Posts

 

 JKSSB Recruitment 2020 : Apply Online for 8575 Class IV Posts

JKSSB has Published a Job Notification For the Recruitment GD Constable Post 2020. Candidates Those are Interested can Apply Online From Official Website. Important Links are Given Below in Link Section & also visit https://freegovtjobalert.net/ official website for the more latest govt jobs update.

JKSSB Recruitment 2020 : Apply Online for 8575 Class IV Posts

JKSSB Recruitment 2020 : Apply Online for 8575 Class IV Posts

JKSSB Recruitment 2020 Apply Online For 8575
JKSSB Recruitment 2020 Apply Online For 8575

Vacancy Details : Total 8575 Post
Post Name :
Class IV
Important Date :
Starting Date : 10 July 2020
Last Date : 25 August 2020

Age Limit :
Candidates age limit should be Maximum 18 years and Maximum 40 years.
Age Relaxation : SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation.
Application Fee :
UR/General/OBC/EWS Candidate Application Fee : Rs. 350/-
SC/ST/Female Candidate Application Fee : Rs. 350 /-
Payment will be made through Net Banking/Credit Card/Debit Card/E Challan.

Top 5 Government Jobs Today
Indian Army 3 Year Job Recruitment 2020 Click Here
Indian Navy 5500 Sailor Posts recruitment 2020 Click Here
CISF 37000 Constable Recruitment 2020 Click Here
Amazon 50,000 New Jobs 2020 Click Here
BSF 12000 New recruitment 2020 Click Here

Vacancy Details for JKSSB Recruitment 2020 : Apply Online for 8575 Class IV Posts
Post Name :
Class IV
Vacancy Distribution :
Andaman & Nicobar
Andhra Pradesh
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam
Bihar

Chandigarh
Chhattisgarh
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Daman & Diu
Delhi
Goa
Gujarat
Haryana
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand
Karnataka

Kerala
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh
Maharashtra
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Orissa
Puducherry

Punjab
Rajasthan
Sikkim
Tamil Nadu
Telangana
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand
West Bengal
Salary :
Rs. 14800/- Rs.47100/- Per Month.
For more pay scale details go to official notification.

Educational Qualification :
Candidates should have passed Matriculation/Intermediate (10th,12th Class) or its equivalent or equivalent from recognized Board/ University/ Institution.
For more education qualification details please go to the official notification.
How to JKSSB Recruitment 2020 : Apply Online for 8575 Class IV Posts :
Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official site of the JKSSBbefore 25 August 2020.

Requisites of Online Application :
Candidates’ Photograph
Candidates’ Signature
Mode of Selection for JKSSB Recruitment 2020 : Apply Online for 8575 Class IV Posts : Selection will be based on :
Written Exam
Interview
For more selection process details go to official notification.

Important Links :

Apply Online
Download Full Notification
Official Website

Latest Jobs

MP Board 10th result 2020

MP Board 10th result 2020-Madhya Pradesh Board Secondary Education

MP Board 10th result 2020 Roll No, Name wise Date & Time Checking links are there. MP board 10th class result 2020 date can be checked from here. Recently the Madhya Pradesh board results have announced that the result date of MP board 10th result 2020 is declared on the second week of July 2020.

MP board 10th result 2020

The result is going to be published in the site of mpresults.nic.in within the month of July the second week. But the exact declaration of the date for the results has not yet been declared properly. Even though there is no official confirmation from the Madhya Pradesh board; it has been assumed that the MP board 10th result 2020 is going to be declared during the second week of the July month.


The students can able to access their MP board 10th result from the official website of the Madhya Pradesh board where the legal process will be carried through. The Madhya Pradesh school examination board has conducted 10th examination for 2020 batch students exactly on the first week of March 2020. Enormous numbers of students are going to appear in 10th exam under the MPBSE (Madhya Pradesh Board Secondary Education).MPBSE 10th result 2020

MP board 10th result
MP Board 10th result 2020

After the exam gets over, the board will announce the MP board 10th class result date. After the result has been published, students can get their official mark sheet from their schools.

About Madhya Pradesh board:

The MPBSE (Madhya Pradesh Board Secondary Education) is the education board in the Madhya Pradesh state which is found in India. Initially, the boar of Madhya Pradesh has been established in the year of 1965. From the starting stage itself, it has become very popular and become an effective board of education.

Basically the MPBSE (Madhya Pradesh Board Secondary Education) is the board which are responsible for both the secondary and the higher secondary education in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Before the execution process, they will thoroughly design the plan for each and every year with the syllabus and the effective study materials for the board classes of 10th and 12th. After the exam gets completed, the board will announce the MP board result 2020 and then the certificates will be issued for the qualified students.

MP board 10th result 2020 school wise, name wise

In every state, the students are very eager to see their results after the examination gets over. Likewise in Madhya Pradesh, the MP board result 2020 was very important to the students, because it will decide their future career. In Madhya Pradesh one can able to view their results through various different ways, which must be a valid one to provide the exact results of the student correctly. One can able to view the exam result through various ways in Madhya Pradesh like name wise, school wise and through roll number wise.

YearPassed Students %Boys %Girls %
2012807980
2013858183
2014888584
2015918990
2020949293

This multiple ways can able to benefit the process of checking the results in Madhya Pradesh. The MP board 10th result 2020 name wise are used to view the result of the student officially with his or her name. The MP board 12th result school wise are also the best method to view result when one forgets or missed the official roll number.

Details about result date of Madhya Pradesh board examination:

The examination for 10th class students has been conducted for both SSC and the matric students at the same time on first week of March 2020.

    • Before the written exam starts, the practical examination is conducted earlier by the acts, rules and regulation of Madhya Pradesh state government.
    • The Madhya Pradesh board is almost ready to announce the MP board result date.
  • The result will officially release in the website of the Madhya Pradesh board.
  • Sure this time the MP board 10th toppers 2020 will get a best reward than the previous year.

How to check MP board 10th result 2020

There are certain particular steps are available for viewing the official result of the particular students with the exact marks they got. Revaluation is also possible after the result was published.

  • Initially visit the official website nic.in of the Madhya Pradesh board.
  • Then in that page, click on to the “Results” option.
  • After the process completed, shift to the next page.
  • Here in this page you have to select your valid Madhya Pradesh board 10th results 2020.
  • In that page enter your roll number with the roll code.
  • After enter the required details, click on to the “Submit” button.
  • Finally, the students will get their results.

MP Board 10th Result 2020 will be updated by the Madhya Pradesh Board Secondary Education in second week of July 2020 at the official website that is mpresults.nic.in. Here, they will update all latest news about the result. Their link and directions will help you to know your result.

Official Website

 

 

RRB Paramedical Staff Supplementary Panel Released

RRB Paramedical Staff – Supplementary Panel Released

 RRB Paramedical Staff  Supplementary Panel Released,Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has given a notification for the recruitment of various vacancies for Paramedical Categories. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online

RRB Paramedical Staff – Supplementary Panel Released
RRB Paramedical Staff – Supplementary Panel Released

Job Post Details 

Name Of The Job

RRB Paramedical Staff

Educations DetailsN/A
Total Post Vacancy     
 

RRB Paramedical Staff – Supplementary Panel Released 1923

Age Limit
  • Minimum: 18 Years
  • Maximum: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules
  • For more information regarding age limits please refer the notification.
Examination Fee 

  • For Others: Rs.500/-
  • Out of this fee of 500/- an amount of Rs 400/- shall be refunded to their bank account duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT.
  • For SC/ ST/ PwD/ Ex-S/ Women/ Transgender/ EBC/ Minorities: Rs.250/-
  • This fee of 250/- shall be refunded to their bank account duly deducting bank charges as applicable, on appearing in CBT
  • Payment mode: Online/ Offline
  • For more details refer notification.
Salary DeatilsN/A
Job LocationsN/A

Important Dates

  • Date of Publication in Employment News: 23-02-2019
  • Date of Publication in official websites of RRBs: 04-03-2019
  • Starting Date for Online Registration: 04-03-2019 at 10.00 hrs
  • Last Date for Online Registration: 02-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Closing Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee through Online: 05-04-2019 at 22:00 hrs
  • Closing Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee through Offline: 04-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
  • Closing of online submission of application complete in all respects: 07-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Application Status: Available from 09-06-2019 at 10:00 am
  • CBT Exam Date: 19 to 21-07-2019
  • Date for Checking of Exam City & Travel Pass: 09-07-2019
  • Activation CBT Mock Test Link: 09-07-2019
  • Date for Download of E-Call letter: 04 days prior to the CBT date mentioned in Exam city and date intimation
  • Viewing of the Question Paper, Responses and Answer Keys and raising of Objections: 05-08-2019 at 10.00 am onwards
  • Closing of the Objection raising and payment window: 08-08-2019, at 23.59 hrs.

 

Important Link Here

Important Link Here

Apply Online Click Here

Notifications   Click Here 

Official Website Click Here