Total Vacancy: 103769

 Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has given a notification for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: RRC-01/2019

Group D Vacancies 2019

WWW.FREEGOVTJOBALERT.NET

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC candidates: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
  • Out of this fee of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.
Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
  • Last Date for Payment of Fee though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Last Date for Fee Payment through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
  • Last Date for Final Submission of Application: 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Date of Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative on September-October 2019
  • Date for Available of Application Status: From 25 to 31-07-2019
Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.
Qualification

  • 10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.
Vacancy Details

Sl
No

Regions

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Total

1

Central Railway

3597

1398

759

2656

935

9345

2

East Central Railway

1369

555

325

956

358

3563

3

East Coast Railway

1034

412

198

653

258

2555

4

Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro

4926

1461

775

2619

1087

10873

5

North Central Railway and DLW

2080

678

317

1175

474

4730

6

North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO

1570

615

307

1107

403

4002

7

North Western Railway

2132

814

384

1393

526

5249

8

Northeast Frontier Railway

1119

449

226

809

291

2894

9

Northern Railway, DMW & RCF

5144

2017

1031

3644

1317

13153

10

South Central Railway

3663

1432

722

2577

934

9328

11

South East Central Railway

797

219

115

366

167

1664

12

South Eastern Railway

1933

738

361

1305

482

4914

13

South Western Railway and RWF

2745

1138

557

2006

715

7167

14

Southern Railway and ICF

4363

1353

787

2118

958

9579

15

West Central Railway

1596

633

308

1080

402

4019

16

Western Railway

4287

1647

812

2914

1074

10734

Grand Total

42355

15559

7984

27378

10381

103769

Post NameTotal
Group D103769
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
For Re Upload Photo/ Signature (Rejected Candidates Only)Click Here
Application StatusStatus 
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Corrigendum IClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

RRB Group D Recruitment 2020 62907 Posts – Provisional Panel Released

Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has advertised a  notification for the recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Eligible candidates can apply online from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018) . Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

RRB Group D Vacancy Details:
Total No.of Posts: 62907
Name of the Posts: Group D
Name of the RRB Regions:

Sl.
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR249370436011984755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL31889945350611650262907

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18 to 33 years reckoned as on 01-07-2018. Age relaxation is applicable upto 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PwD candidates admissible as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should be passed 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Application Fee: Applicants required to pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWDs/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class (refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT), Rs.500/- for all candidates except the fee concession categories mentioned above, this payment will be done Online/ Off-Line.

By Online: Applicants required to pay the fee through Online by using internet banking or debit/ credit cards upto 12-03-2018 till 22.00 Hrs  (Extended to 30-03-2018).

By Off-Line: Applicants required to pay the fee through Off-line by using SBI Bank Challan Payment mode closes on 12-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018) in any branch of SBI/ Post Office Challan Payment mode closes on 10-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018) in any branch of computerized Post Office.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018).

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidates should have valid email id and Contact No.
2. Candidates are neatly scanned the photograph, Signature & relevant documents at the time of apply online.
3. Log on to the website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in.
4. Click on “Click here to Apply for CEN 02/ 2018”
5. Click on New Registration & Get the OTP to activate Registration No.
6. After Registration & Enter the Login Details.
7. Fill all the all fields in the application form & Save.
8. Take print out of application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Date of Publication10-02-2018
Starting Date for Apply Online10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online12-03-2018 at 23.59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018) 
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online12-03-2018 at 22.00 hrs (Extended to 30-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline)12-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline)10-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018)
Tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT)April & May, 2018
Last Date for Modification of Photograph28-07-2018 (Extended to 30-07-2018)
Exam DateFrom 17-09-2018 to 17-12-2018
Date for Viewing of the question paper11-01-2019, 21:00 hrs
Raising of objections on the questions or options and fee payment14-01-2019, 17:00 hrs
Closing of the Objection raising and payment window19-01-2019, 23:59 hrs
Fee Refund Dates (Bank Account Correction Dates)From 22 to 28-03-2019 (Extended to 10-04-2019)
Date for PETFrom 18-03-2019 to 06-04-2019
Dates For Document VerificationFrom 12-04-2019 to 31-05-2019 & 12-06-2019
Dates for DV (ECR) for Recall Candidates03, 06, 07-06-2019
Dates for DV for Absentee Candidates15, 17 & 18-06-2019
Dates for DV for (CEN) Candidates14-11-2019
Last Date for Submission of Representations (PWD Candidates)07-01-2020
Dates for DV for (ECR)18-02-2020

For more details like pay scale, job description, vacancy details & other information click on the link given below…

RRB/ RRC Region Wise Provisional Panel After Document Verification: 

RegionProvisional Panel
RRC, BhubaneswarClick here
RRB, MaldaClick here
RRC, Central RailwayClick Here
Northeast Frontier Railway (RRC, Guwahati)Panel 1 | Empanelled Candidates
RRC, AllahabadClick Here | Corrigendum1 | Notice
Western RailwayClick Here
South Central RailwayPanel 1 | Panel 2
Northern RailwayClick Here
RRC, East Central RailwayPanel 1 | Panel 2 | Panel 3 | Notice | Notice | Notice
East Coast RailwayPanel 1 | Panel 2 | Panel 3 | Notice
South East Central RailwayClick Here | Notice | Panel
North Central Railway (RRC, Allahabad)Panel 1 | Panel 2 | Panel 3 | Status
Central RailwayPanel 1 | Panel 2 | Panel 3 Notice | Panel 4 

RRB/ RRC Region Wise Doc Verification Admit Card:

Region NameDV Admit CardDV Date & Candidate ListPWD DV ListDV Result
RRC Patna (ECR) (DV)List 1 | List 2
South East Central RailwayLink1 | Link2PwD Cutoff | Notice 1 | DV Date | Notice 2PwD DV List
RRC Hubli (SWR)Download HereDV ListPWD List Click Here
RRC Chennai (SR)Download Here
RRC Mumbai (CR)Download Here Notice | DV List 2 | DV List 3 | DV List 4 | Notice | Status | Cutoff
RRC BhubaneswarDownload Here PwD Cutoff
RRC AllahabadDownload HereCutoff | Status | DV Notice | Re-DV Date | Cutoff | Notice | DV Schedule | Notice | NoticeClick Here
RRC Guwahati (NEFR)Download HereDV List | Notice | Cutoff | DV Date | ScoreClick Here
Northern RailwayDownload HereCutoff | Notice | 2nd DV Cutoff | 3rd DV Cutoff | Status | PwD Status
Western RailwayDownload HereClick Here
RRC Bilaspur (SECR)PwD | Non PwdDV List | NoticeClick Here 
East Central Railway (RRC, Patna)Download HereDV List | PwD Cutoff | Notice | Notice | Notice | NoticeClick Here
South Central Railway (RRC, Secunderabad)Download HereDV ListClick Here
North Western RailwayDownload HereDV Date | PwD DV DatesClick Here
North Eastern RailwayDownload HereDV List & CutoffClick Here
West Central RailwayDownload Here
South Eastern RailwayDownload HereDV List | NoticeClick Here
RRC Kolkata (Eastern Railway)Download HereDV List & DatesClick Here
North Central RailwayDownload HerePwD Cutoff 

 

Region Wise PET Admit Card & Result: 

Region NamePET Admit CardExam DatePET Result
South Western Railway (RRC Hubli)Download HereClick HereClick Here
Southern Railway (RRC, Chennai)Download HereClick HereClick Here
Central Railway (RRC, Mumbai)Download HereClick Here
East Coast Railway (RRC Bhubaneswar)Download Here Click HereClick Here
RRC Allahabad (NCR)Download HereClick HereClick Here
RRC Guwahati (NEFR)Download HereClick HereClick Here
Northern RailwayDownload HereClick Here
Western RailwayDownload HereClick Here
RRC Bilaspur (SECR)Download HereClick HereClick Here
East Central Railway (RRC Patna)Link 1 / Link 2Link 1 / Link 2Click Here
South Central RailwayDownload HereLink 1 | Link 2
North Western RailwayDownload Here Click Here
North Eastern RailwayDownload HereClick HereClick Here
West Central RailwayDownload HereClick Here
South Eastern RailwayDownload HereClick HereClick Here
Eastern RailwayDownload HereClick Here

 

RRB wise Group D Exam Result

RRB NameResultCut-Off Marks
Official Website
All BoardsClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AhmeabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AjmerClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AllahabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BangaloreClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BilaspurClick HereClick Here
Click Here
RRB BhopalClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BhubaneswarClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB ChandigarhClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB ChennaiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB GorakhpurClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB GuhawatiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB KolkataClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB MumbaiClick HereClick Here
Click Here
RRB PatnaClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB RanchiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB SecunderabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB TrivendrumClick HereClick HereClick Here