SSC Recruitment 2020

SSC Recruitment 2020: Apply (1847) Sub Inspector & Hindi Translator Posts – 1,12,400 Salary

 

SSC Hindi Translator Recruitment 2020: Apply On-line for 283 Hindi Translator Vacancies. Nice Information guys!! LatelyThe Employees Choice Fee will maintain an open aggressive examination for recruitment of Group „B‟ Non-Gazetted posts of Junior Hindi Translator, Junior Translator, and Senior Hindi Translator for varied Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations within the Authorities of India.  candidates can apply for the SSC Jobs on-line from 29th June 2020 to 25th July 2020. Candidates chosen for appointment for posts of Hindi Translator are liable to serve wherever in India.

 

SSC Recruitment 2020
SSC Recruitment 2020

SSC Hindi Translator Recruitment 2020: Apply Online for 283 Hindi Translator Vacancies. Great News guys!! RecentlyThe Staff Selection Commission will hold an open competitive examination for recruitment of Group „B‟ Non-Gazetted posts of Junior Hindi Translator, Junior Translator, and Senior Hindi Translator for various Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations in the Government of India. Interested applicants can apply for the SSC Jobs online from 29th June 2020 to 25th July 2020. Candidates selected for appointment for posts of Hindi Translator are liable to serve anywhere in India.

 

SSC Recruitment 2020-21

Staff Selection Board has released the detailed notification and apply online link. Applicants must log in to the official website and then apply for the posts. Apply soon and prepare well for the SSC Hindi Translator Vacancy 2020

SSC Govt Jobs Details 

Name of the OrganizationStaff Selection Commission Board
Number of Vacancies283
Name of PostHindi Translator
Starting date of application29th June 2020
Closing date of application25th July 2020
Job CategoryAll India Govt Jobs (SSC)
Job LocationAnywhere in India
Application processOnline
 Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in
Post NameNumber of Vacancies
Junior Translator/ Junior Hindi Translator275
Senior Hindi Translator08
Total283

 

Eligibility Criteria for Staff Selection Board Recruitment 2020

Candidates interested in Hindi Translator Jobs can check their eligibility with the details below to apply online. Applicants must be a citizen of India, or Bhutan or Nepal.

Academic Qualification:

  • Educational Qualification for all posts is a Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university or equivalent.

Read the official notification for more details on SSC Careers. SSC CPO Previous Papers will also help you to prepare for the exams.

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit – 18 years
  • Maximum Age Limit – 30 years

For Age relaxation, candidates can refer to the official notification

Selection Process:

  • Written Test
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale for ssc.nic.in recruitment 2020:

  • Hindi Translator – Rs. 35400 – 112400/-

SSC Online Application Fee:

  • Candidates may read the official notification to get more details on SSC online application fees

How to apply for SSC SI Recruitment 2020?

  1. Go to the official website @ www.ssc.nic.in
  2. Register yourself for SSC Hindi Translator Vacancy 2020, if not done before
  3. Find the advertisement for the job you want to apply for
  4. Make sure to read all the details carefully
  5. Fill the application form
  6. Submit the form before the last date 25th July 2020.

General Information :

  • Keep visiting this article and official website for updates on SSC Translator Recruitment

Important Dates For SSC Govt Jobs

Starting Date to Apply Online29th June 2020
Last Date to Apply Online25th July 2020
Last Date for Online Payment27th July 2020
Last Date for a generation of offline Challan29th July 2020

 

Important Link Here 

Apply Online 

Notifications 

Govt Jobs 

 

SSC Sub Inspector Recruitment 2020: Apply Online for 1564 SI Vacancies. Great News guys!! Recentlythe Staff Selection Commission has released a notification of 1564 vacancy for the post of Sub-inspector. The Staff Selection Commission will hold an Open Competitive Examination for recruitment of Sub-Inspectors (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). Interested applicants can apply for the SSC SI Jobs online from 17th June 2020 to 16th July 2020. Candidates selected for appointment for posts of SI in CAPFs are liable to serve anywhere in India.

SSC Recruitment 2020-21

Departmental candidates amongst Constables, Head Constables and Assistant Sub-Inspector of Delhi Police with minimum three years service and who shall not be more than 30 years of age may also apply for filling up of Open and Departmental Vacancies of Sub-Inspector (Executive)-Male. Staff Selection Board has released the detailed notification and apply online link. Applicants must log in to the official website and then apply for the posts. Apply soon and prepare well for the SSC Sub Inspector Vacancy 2020. Get the direct link for HPSSC Recruitment 2020

 

Overview of SSC Jobs 2020

Name of the OrganizationStaff Selection Board
Number of Vacancies1564
Name of PostSub Inspector
Starting date of application17th June 2020
Closing date of application16th July 2020
Job CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationAnywhere in India
Application processOnline
 Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in

Details of SSC Vacancy 2020-21:

The details of the vacancy as given in the SSC Recruitment 2020 is as below

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Male

DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open320906111573
Departmental040102010109
Ex-Servicemen0502010109
Total411010131791

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Female

DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open3581712678

Sub-Inspector (GD) in the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)

DetailsCategoryUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale4211042811567810401072
Female13395232
BSFMale9423633517232244
Female050132112
ITBPMale22037403643
Female040111007
CISFMale0815311820
Female0200002
SSBMale0814301616
Female00000000000
577137373209991395

Eligibility Criteria for Staff Selection Board Recruitment 2020

Candidates interested in SI Jobs can check their eligibility with the details below to apply online. Applicants must be a citizen of India, or Bhutan or Nepal. Download SSC CPO Syllabus for the exam preparation.

Academic Qualification:

  • Educational Qualification for all posts is a Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university or equivalent.

Read the official notification for more details on SSC Careers. SSC CPO Previous Papers will also help you to prepare for the exams.

 

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit – 20 years
  • Maximum Age Limit – 25 years

For Age relaxation, candidates can refer to the official notification

Selection Process:

  • Written Test
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale for ssc.nic.in recruitment 2020:

  • Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPF – The post carries pay scale of Level-6 (Rs.35,400- 1,12,400/-) and is classified as Group “B” (Non-Gazetted), Non-Ministerial.
  • Sub-Inspector (Executive) – (Male/ Female) in Delhi Police: The post carries pay scale of Leve-6 (Rs.35,400-1,12,400/-) and is classified as Group “C” (Non-Gazetted) by Delhi Police

SSC Online Application Fee:

  • Candidates may read the official notification to get more details on SSC online application fees

How to apply for SSC SI Recruitment 2020?

  1. Go to the official website @ www.ssc.nic.in
  2. Register yourself for SSC SI Vacancy 2020, if not done before
  3. Find the advertisement for the job you want to apply for
  4. Make sure to read all the details carefully
  5. Fill the application form
  6. Submit the form before the last date 16th July 2020.

General Information :

  • Keep visiting this article and official website for updates on SSC SI Recruitment in Delhi and CAPF
  • Important Dates for SSC SI Recruitment 2020
Starting Date to Apply Online17th June 2020
Last Date to Apply Online16th July 2020

Important Link Here 

Apply Online 

Notifications 

Govt Jobs 

 

 

SSC Selection Post Recruitment 2020: Apply Online for 1355+ (Phase VIII) Posts – The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has given employment for the recruitment of Selection Posts (Phase-VIII) 2020 Vacancies. Applicants who are interested in SSC Jobs can apply for Phase VIII Posts. The women candidates are encouraged to apply for the SSC Job Vacancy. Applicants can start applying for the SSC Selection Posts from 21st February 2020 to 20th March 2020.  

SSC Staff Selection Recruitment 2020

Applicants who have completed Higher Secondary (12th) will be eligible for the SSC Selection Posts (Phase-VIII) 2020 Vacancies. Read the entire article to check eligibility and to get all details about SSC Selection Post Recruitment. You can also refer to the official notification for more details. We have provided the link to the notification and the website for your reference. Applicants can start applying for the SSC Jobs 2020. All the Best!!!

Overview of SSC Jobs 2020

Name of the OrganizationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Number of Vacancies1355+ Posts
Name of PostPhase-VIII – Selection Post
Starting date of application21st February 2020
Closing date of application20th March 2020
Job CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationIndia
Application processOnline
 Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in

Details of SSC Vacancy 2020

The SSC Phase 8 (VIII) Vacancy 2020-21 details are as given below:

Name of the PostNumber of Vacancies
Lab Assistant (Geology) Gr III06
Technical Operator08
Store Keeper Gr-II01
Junior Engineer105
Scientific Assistant06
Field Assistant02
Technical Officer02
Dietician Gr III05
Technical Superintendent01
Textile Designer01
Sr. Scientific Assistant01
Girls Cadet Instructor09
Fumigation Assistant01
Laboratory Attendant01
Library & Information Assistant21
Library Clerk25
Jr Technical Assistant18
Sr Technical Assistant02
OtherVarious
Total1355

 

 

Eligibility Criteria for SSC Selection Posts (Phase-VIII) Online Form 2020

Candidates interested in SSC jobs can check their eligibility with the details below to apply online. Here we have provided complete details of SSC Job Vacancy 2020 and get a direct link to apply for the Posts.

Academic Qualification:

Name of the PostQualification
Lab Assistant (Geology) Gr IIIHigher Secondary (10+2)
Technical OperatorMatriculation
Store Keeper Gr-IIGraduation & Above
Junior Engineer
Scientific Assistant
Field Assistant
Technical Officer
Dietician Gr III
Technical Superintendent
Textile Designer
Sr. Scientific Assistant
Girls Cadet Instructor
Fumigation AssistantHigher Secondary (10+2)
Laboratory Attendant
Library & Information AssistantGraduation & Above
Library ClerkMatriculation
Jr Technical AssistantGraduation & Above
Sr Technical Assistant

Age Limit:

Name of the PostAge Limit
Lab Assistant (Geology) Gr III18-25 Years
Technical Operator
Store Keeper Gr-II18-30 Years
Junior Engineer
Scientific Assistant
Field Assistant18-25 Years
Technical Officer18-30 Years
Dietician Gr III
Technical Superintendent
Textile Designer
Sr. Scientific Assistant
Girls Cadet Instructor20-25 Years
Fumigation Assistant18-25 Years
Laboratory Attendant18-27 Years
Library & Information Assistant18-28 Years
Library Clerk18-25 Years
Jr Technical Assistant18-30 Years
Sr Technical Assistant18-30 Years

SSC Careers – Selection Process:

  • Computer-Based Examination.
  • Interview
  • Pay Scale for SSC Selection Posts Recruitment 2020:
  • The selected candidates will get the salary as per the organization norms and refer to the SSC Jobs Notification 2020 for more information.

SSC CHSL Online Application Fee:

  • Application fee of Rs. 100/- is applicable
  • Women/ SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-Serviceman Candidates – No fee

How to apply for SSC Recruitment 2020?

Steps for SSC Phase VIII Apply Online Process:

  1. Visit the official website @ www.ssc.nic.in
  2. You have to register yourself for SSC Careers (One-time registration)
  3. Find the notification for the job you want to apply for
  4. Read the notification carefully
  5. Make sure you are eligible before proceeding to the application
  6. Go to notifications
  7. Click on SSC Selection Posts (Phase-VIII) Online Form 2020
  8. Click on Apply Online
  9. Use your registration number and password to log in
  10. Fill in all the details and make sure the information you provide is correct, pay the fee if required
  11. Submit the application form

Note:

Please read the entire notification before applying. All the formats for submitting certificates are available in the official notification. You will also find the rules of application. It is highly recommended that candidates read every detail in the notification.

Important Dates for SSC Jobs 2020:

DetailsDate
Starting Date of Online Application21st February 2020
Closing Date of Online Application20th March 2020
Last Date of Online Fee Payment23rd March 2020
Last Date of Generating Offline Challan23rd March 2020
Last Date of Offline Payment (through challan)25th March 2020
Date of Computer Based Test10th June 2020 to 12th June 2020

Important Link Here 

Apply Online 

Notifications 

Govt Jobs 

 

 

SSC Recruitment 2020: Staff Selection Commission has released a notification announcing tentative vacancy details for the post of Sub-inspector. There are a total of 2475 vacancies to be filled. The exact details will be released soon. The SSC Recruitment aims to fill 132 Sub Inspector vacancies for Delhi Police Male, 79 Sub Inspector for Delhi Police Female, and 2534 Sub Inspector vacancies for CAPF. SSC officials will also appoint Assistant Sub Inspectors in CAPF, but the details have not yet been released.

SSC Recruitment 2020-21

Staff Selection Board will release the detailed notification soon. Till then, candidates can refer to previous papers and syllabus and start preparing for SI posts. The tentative vacancy list is given below. make sure to visit the official website regularly to stay updated. We will also update details here once the SSC Recruitment notification is released.

Overview of SSC Jobs 2020

Name of the OrganizationStaff Selection Board
Number of Vacancies2475
Name of PostSub Inspector
Starting date of applicationUPDATED SOON
Closing date of applicationUPDATED SOON
Job CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationDelhi
Application processOnline
 Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in

Details of SSC Vacancy 2020-21:

The details of the vacancy as given in the SSC Recruitment 2020 is as below

Sub Inspector – Male (Delhi)

DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open47133826106
Ex-Servicemen 7032113
Departmental7032113
Total61134468132

Sub Inspector – Female (Delhi)

DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open3681514679
Total3681514679

Sub Inspector – CAPF

DetailsCategoryUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale4211042811567810401070
Female13395232
BSFMale249241849033580611
Female131105231
ITBPMale17481585261
Female311319
CISFMale254621689346623692
Female3061810569
SSBMale44736107098
Female13273328
Total10572146893861882534

Eligibility Criteria for SSC Recruitment 2020

Candidates interested in SSC Jobs can check their eligibility with the details below to apply online.

Academic Qualification:

  • Candidate must have passed graduation from a recognized institute or board in India

Read the official notification for more details on SSC Careers.

Age Limit:

  • For age limit as given in the SSC Vacancy 2020, refer to the official notification once it is released

Selection Process:

  • Written Test
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

Pay Scale for ssc.nic.in recruitment 2020:

  • Rs. 30,000/- or more
  • Best salary will be paid to SI
  • Refer to the official website for details on the pay scale for SSC Jobs

SSC Online Application Fee:

  • Candidates may read the official notification to get more details on SSC online application fees

How to apply for SSC Recruitment 2020?

  1. Go to the official website @ www.ssc.nic.in
  2. Register yourself for SSC Vacancy 2020, if not done before
  3. Find the advertisement for the job you want to apply for
  4. Make sure to read all the details carefully
  5. Fill the application form
  6. Submit the form before the last date

General Information :

  • Keep visiting this article and official website for updates on SSC SI Recruitment in Delhi and CAPF

Important Link Here 

Apply Online 

Notifications 

Govt Jobs 

 


About SSC (Staff Selection Commission):

The Personnel Selection Commission (SSC) is an Indian government organization that recruits staff in various positions in the various ministries and departments of the Government of India and subordinate offices. This commission is an office attached to the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT), which includes a president, two members, and an examining secretary-examiner. His position is equivalent to the additional secretary of the Indian government. Parliament’s Committee on Estimates has recommended the creation of a Committee for the Selection of Services in its 47th report (1967-1968) to carry out examinations for the recruitment of lower categories of posts. Subsequently, on November 4, 1975, in the Personnel Reform and Administration Department, the Government of India established a commission called the Subordinate Services Commission.

On September 26, 1977, the Subordinate Services Commission has renamed the Personnel Selection Board. The functions of the Personnel Selection Board were redefined by the Government of India through the Ministry of Personnel, Public Claims, and on May 21, 1999. The new Constitution and the new functions of the Board of Selection have been implemented. Personal. June 1, 1999. Each year, the SSC conducts the SSC. Higher-level combined examination for the recruitment of unnamed officials for various government positions.

Various vacancies under the Staff Selection Commission:

Staff Selection Commission releases job notification to recruit eligible candidates for various vacancies provided below.

  1. Combined Graduate Level Exam (SSC CGL)
  2. Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam (CHSL)
  3. SI ASI in CPO (SSC CPO)
  4. Constable GD (SSC GD)
  5. Junior Engineer (SSC JE)
  6. Multi-Tasking Staff (SSC MTS)
  7. Junior Hindi Translators
  8. Scientific Assistant
  9. Stenographer